Home < Drama Programmes < Drama Festival < Drama Festival 2018
19.00 Main Stage
A Tomb for Boris Davidovich
Újvidéki Színház/Novi Sad Theatre, Serbia
21.00 Small Stage
The Little Wire Girl
Co-produced by Moving Music Theatre, Bitola, Macedonia
21.00 Drama Forecourt
Post-show talk on A Tomb for Boris Davidovich
22.00 Drama Forecourt
Opening of the 5th Drama Festival featuring a concert by Martin Ramoveš Band
17.00 Drama Back Garden
Lecture by Svetlana Slapšak on Danilo Kiš
19.00 Main Stage
Titus Andronicus
Zagreb Youth Theatre, Croatia
21.00 Small Stage
The Little Wire Girl
Co-produced by Moving Music Theatre, Bitola, Macedonia
22.00 Left Stage
Mary’s Tears
22.00 Drama Forecourt
Post-show talk on Titus Andronicus
17.00 Šugman Salon
Screening of »Art«
19.00 Main Stage
A Bitch
Royal Theatre Zetski dom in Cetinje, Montenegro
21.00 Small Stage
The Little Wire Girl
Co-produced by Moving Music Theatre, Bitola, Macedonia
22.00 Left Stage
Mary’s Tears
22.00 Drama Forecourt
Post-show talk on A Bitch
19.00 Main Stage
Oedipus at Colonus
Drama SNT Maribor
21.00 Drama Forecourt
Post-show talk on Oedipus at Colonus
17.00 Šugman Salon
Screening of When I Was Dead
19.00 Main stage
The Seagull
SNT Nova Gorica
22.00 Drama Forecourt
Post-show talk on The Seagull
16.00 Šugman Salon
Screening of Ubu the King
19.00 Main Stage, later Štih Hall of Cankarjev dom
Kingdom of Heaven
National Theatre in Belgrade and Bitef Theatre, Belgrade, Serbia
21.00 Small Stage
Don’t Forget the Flowers
Stage Declaration by Polona Vetrih
22.00 Drama Forecourt
Post-show talk on Kingdom of Heaven
22.30 Drama Forecourt
Closing of the 5th Drama Festival featuring a concert by Čompe
We reserve the right to change the programme.
Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana
Erjavčeva 1
1000 Ljubljana
Monday – Friday
14.00 – 20.00,
Saturday
18.00 – 20.00,
one hour prior to the event
2021 © Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana
General terms and conditions for use of website and online shop Personal data protection policy | Authors